Open iQIYI and enjoy content that is 3 times smoother.

New Generation Hip-hop Project 2021-09-18 Episode 8 Part 1: Ronghao Li Pries into Duan & Ye CP

Original
PG-13
2021
2021-10-16
9.5
- -
0 ratings
Be the first user to review

Type

Talent Shows ,iQiyi Original ,Music

Region

Chinese Mainland

Dub

Mandarin

Description

The rap world is desperate in need of new rappers. But can rap stars be cultivated? With this question in mind, iQIYI established a management company and invited a few well-known professionals in the industry to carry out this "young rapper project" — to discover and cultivate new rappers by providing them with some very untraditional growth paths. The company has had the best resources ready for each rapper that joins the project. Members will be trained systematically before they can perform on stage. Their performances will be reviewed by the most authoritative rap judges, bosses and audiences. The most fearless young rap label will then born from this stage.

Other names

The Rap of China 2021
More
Episodes 1-24
  • 1-24
Episodes 1-24
  • 1-24
Episode 12 Part 1 Bosses and Rap Mentors Assist in the FinalsEpisode 12 Part 2 Who Will be the Champion?Episode 11 Part 1 1V1 Capper & Yuan Zheng Excite the AudienceEpisode 11 Part 2 Ronghao Li Recommends a “Resurrection” SpotEpisode 10 Part 1 KeyNG & Coola Extremely Quick-TonguedEpisode 10 Part 2 NINEONE & Capper Diss Each Other like in SkitEpisode 9 Part 1: Champions from previous four seasons coming back with phenomenal collab worksEpisode 9 Part 2: GAI and VaVa’s new song is a hitEpisode 8 Part 1: Ronghao Li Pries into Duan & Ye CPEpisode 8 Part 2: Zhennan Zhou Predicts Capper’s ChampionshipEpisode 7 Part 1: Will Pan Caught in Dilemma by New Rappers' ExamEpisode 7 Part 2: Battle for Positions in Third Performance ComingEpisode 6 Part 1: Ronghao Li Says Capper is A Whiny GuyEpisode 6 Part 2: Yuan Zheng's Song Makes Will Pan HungryEpisode 5 Part 1: Zhennan Zhou & GAI Riding on the Crest of WavesEpisode 5 Part 2: TT Brings Ling Chao to His TourEpisode 4 Part 1: Zhennan Zhou’s Solo DebutEpisode 4 Part 2: Ronghao Li Praises Ling Chao’s Appealing PerformanceEpisode 3 Part 1 Zhennan Zhou Makes Fun of CapperEpisode 3 Part 2 Flaming Hot Cypher Performed by the Mentor GroupEpisode 2 Part 1 Ronghao Li abstains for Ling ChaoEpisode 2 Part 2 HotDog & Zhennan Zhou play trick on CapperEpisode 1 Part 1: Ronghao Li & Zhennan Zhou give away direct promotion chainsEpisode 1 Part 2: Will Pan makes a slip of tongue, HotDog gets dissed

New Generation Hip-hop Project 2021-09-18 Episode 8 Part 1: Ronghao Li Pries into Duan & Ye CP

Original
PG-13
2021
2021-10-16
9.5
- -
0 ratings
Be the first user to review

Type

Talent Shows ,iQiyi Original ,Music

Region

Chinese Mainland

Dub

Mandarin

Description

The rap world is desperate in need of new rappers. But can rap stars be cultivated? With this question in mind, iQIYI established a management company and invited a few well-known professionals in the industry to carry out this "young rapper project" — to discover and cultivate new rappers by providing them with some very untraditional growth paths. The company has had the best resources ready for each rapper that joins the project. Members will be trained systematically before they can perform on stage. Their performances will be reviewed by the most authoritative rap judges, bosses and audiences. The most fearless young rap label will then born from this stage.

Other names

The Rap of China 2021
More